94-09A 46th Ave Unit 1 Flushing, NY 11373
Elmhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,000 - $660,000
Studio
--
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$702/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 94-09A 46th Ave Unit 1, Flushing, NY 11373 and is currently estimated at $561,343, approximately $701 per square foot. 94-09A 46th Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 110, Is 61 Leonardo Da Vinci, and Newtown High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,106 | $15,463 | $129 | $15,334 |
| 2025 | $3,082 | $15,463 | $127 | $15,336 |
| 2024 | $3,082 | $15,344 | $128 | $15,216 |
| 2023 | $2,940 | $14,477 | $123 | $14,354 |
| 2022 | $2,045 | $31,909 | $291 | $31,618 |
| 2021 | $2,712 | $29,904 | $291 | $29,613 |
| 2020 | $2,728 | $25,942 | $291 | $25,651 |
| 2019 | $2,675 | $22,559 | $291 | $22,268 |
| 2018 | $2,459 | $12,064 | $179 | $11,885 |
| 2017 | $2,320 | $11,382 | $172 | $11,210 |
| 2016 | $2,147 | $11,382 | $172 | $11,210 |
| 2015 | $1,295 | $10,738 | $148 | $10,590 |
| 2014 | $1,295 | $10,657 | $176 | $10,481 |
Source: Public Records
Map