$865,000
SOLD MAY 11, 2026

94-855 Lumikuke Loop Waipahu, HI 96797

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,337 Sq Ft
6,000 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 11, 2026

$647 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

74 on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Interior Lot
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • Kanoelani Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Card or Code Access
  • 2 Car Garage

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome home to Crestview! This centrally located, single-level 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence with a bonus room offers flexible living for an expanding family or an investment opportunity. No association or maintenance fees. The approx. 6,000 sq. ft. fully enclosed yard provides ample space for BBQ gatherings with friends + family, plus room for your pets to play. Enjoy easy access to the freeway, Waikele Outlet Mall, Patsy Mink Central Park, Costco, restaurants, + more. Put your personal touch on this property and make it your own. Don’t miss it – this one won’t last long! One or more photos have been enhanced. Selling Property...As Is

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kelley Zukeran-Sakaino

Engel & Völkers Honolulu Brokerage Phone: (808) 487-3855 License #RS-79355 Listed on: 01/06/2026

Engel & Völkers Honolulu

Last Buyer's Agent

Jessie Koppel

Coldwell Banker Realty License #RS-39842

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,326

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 6,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Interior Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Cleared Lot
  • Property is in average condition
  • Zoning described as 05 - R-5 Residential District

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Carport
  • Driveway
  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,337 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Above Ground Utilities
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Crestview Subdivision
  • Card or Code Access

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1-9-4-043-085-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,326

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

6,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Inclusions: Blinds,Other,Smoke Detector,Washer,Water Heater
  • LandTenure: Fee Simple
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Attribution Contact: (808) 487-3855
  • CommunityFeatures: Other
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wall
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • SecurityFeatures: Key Card Entry
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: CRESTVIEW
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Interior Features: Full Bath on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1337.0
  • New Construction: No
  • Roof: Other
  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Single Wall, Wood Frame
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Interior Lot, Level
  • Pool Features: None
  • Property Condition: Average Condition
  • Topography: Level
  • View: None
  • View: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Carport, Driveway, Two Car Garage, Two Spaces, On Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Above Ground Utilities, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 1-9-4-043-085-0000
  • Zoning Description: 05 - R-5 Residential District

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3325.68

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Sold $865,000 -3.8% $647 / Sq Ft
03/21/2026 03/21/26 For Sale $899,000 0.0% $672 / Sq Ft
03/21/2026 03/21/26 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2026 03/12/26 Price Changed $899,000 -1.7% $672 / Sq Ft
02/16/2026 02/16/26 Price Changed $915,000 -1.1% $684 / Sq Ft
01/06/2026 01/06/26 For Sale $925,000 -- $692 / Sq Ft
Source: HiCentral MLS (Honolulu Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,575 $924,600 $781,000 $143,600
2024 $2,575 $895,800 $814,000 $81,800
2023 $2,411 $928,800 $726,000 $202,800
2022 $2,257 $784,800 $638,000 $146,800
2021 $1,977 $704,800 $550,000 $154,800
2020 $1,914 $686,900 $528,000 $158,900
2019 $1,952 $677,800 $550,000 $127,800
2018 $1,906 $664,700 $506,000 $158,700
2017 $1,763 $623,600 $451,000 $172,600
2016 $1,638 $588,100 $429,000 $159,100
2015 $1,532 $557,600 $412,500 $145,100
2014 -- $517,100 $357,500 $159,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: HiCentral MLS (Honolulu Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 202600276

HiCentral MLS (Honolulu Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 1-9-4-043-085-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.