94 Bonnyman Rd Effingham, NH 03882
Estimated payment $1,930/month
About This Home
Get ready for summer at the lake! Step inside this charming home to find beautiful tongue and groove walls and ceilings that truly create that cabin feel. With a spacious kitchen and living area, there is plenty of space for everyone to relax and unwind. Outdoor living is where this property shines - whether you are enjoying a coffee on the screen porch, hosting family and friends on the deck, or taking a stroll down to your deeded right of way access to Province Lake, this property has so much to offer. In the winter, fire up the gas stove after a day on the snowmobile trails for the ultimate cozy evening. Schedule a tour today!
Listing Agent
KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty License #070625 Listed on: 05/15/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,017
Year Built
- Built in 1930
Lot Details
- 15,246 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,079 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 1 Level
- Crawl Space
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 1 Bedroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 5
- Assessor Parcel Number 418
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,017 | $261,200 | $128,900 | $132,300 |
| 2024 | $4,899 | $178,000 | $94,100 | $83,900 |
| 2023 | $4,395 | $178,000 | $94,100 | $83,900 |
| 2022 | $4,195 | $178,000 | $94,100 | $83,900 |
| 2021 | $4,003 | $178,000 | $94,100 | $83,900 |
| 2020 | $3,783 | $178,000 | $94,100 | $83,900 |
| 2019 | $4,030 | $149,800 | $69,200 | $80,600 |
| 2018 | $3,333 | $149,800 | $69,200 | $80,600 |
| 2017 | $3,273 | $149,800 | $69,200 | $80,600 |
| 2016 | $3,415 | $149,800 | $69,200 | $80,600 |
| 2015 | $3,097 | $151,300 | $70,700 | $80,600 |
| 2014 | $2,306 | $113,700 | $31,000 | $82,700 |
| 2013 | $2,033 | $106,000 | $31,000 | $75,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | For Sale | $299,000 | +273.8% | $277 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/01/2018 10/01/18 | Sold | $80,000 | -11.0% | $74 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/07/2018 09/07/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/25/2018 08/25/18 | Price Changed | $89,900 | -5.3% | $83 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/24/2018 07/24/18 | Price Changed | $94,900 | -9.5% | $88 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/23/2018 06/23/18 | Price Changed | $104,900 | -4.5% | $97 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/21/2018 05/21/18 | For Sale | $109,900 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Not Resolvable | $80,000 | -- | |
| Foreclosure Deed | $98,400 | -- |
Source: PrimeMLS
MLS Number: 5089090
APN: EFFI-000418-000005
- 8 Leland Rd
- 225 Simon Hill Rd
- 275 Granite Rd
- 111 Towle Farm Rd
- 31 Lake Shore Dr
- 27 Bragdon Farm Rd
- 131 Bonnyman Rd
- Lot 6 Pick Pocket Rd
- 435 Pick Pocket Rd
- 43 Ambrose Ave
- 190 Circuit Rd
- 4982 Province Lake Rd
- 40 Emery Ln
- 11 Emery Ln
- 00 Leighton Corner Rd Unit 15000-1
- Lot 2 Leighton Corner Rd
- 0 Leighton Corner Rd
- 80 N Dorr Way
- 415 Gold Coast Dr
- Lot 33 Shore Acres Rd
- 217 Bailey Rd
- 64 Gary Rd Unit 64A
- 37 Elm St Unit SI ID1255702P
- 5 Elm St Unit 2
- 536 Gov Wentworth Hwy
- 19 Mirror Lake Dr
- 18 Bridge St Unit 1
- 12 Breton Ln
- 36 Perch Point
- 77 Tuftonboro Neck Rd
- 3 Tanglewood Shores Rd
- 118 Woodlands Rd
- 8 Black Point Rd
- 3 Meadow Brook Dr
- 20 Historical Ridge Rd Unit SI ID1255697P
- 427 Silver St
- 136 Range Rd
- 416 Main St
- 73 Barth Way Unit 112
- 126 Range Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.