NOT LISTED FOR SALE

94 Bridge St Salem, NH 03079

Estimated Value: $531,576 - $608,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,249 Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2021

Last sale price $399,000 $319 Per Sq Ft

Est. 43% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,626 / mo

186 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Countryside Views
  • 5 Car Garage
  • 1-Story Property
  • Hot Water Heating System

About This Home

As of April 2021

Open House 11am-1pm Sat, 3/20 Highest & Best offers Due by 6pm 3/20.BOM-Due to buyers situation has changed. Builders own home 3 bedroom Ranch, 4 car garage/ barn, town water, private septic in good working condition in front of house , So back yard can have more options, like a pool or more parking, etc Nice 0.58 Acre lot NH/Ma Border. Sunny dry heated basement and a 5th garage space in lower level. Newer roof, deck, house & barn painted a few years ago. Tenants just moved out after 23 years so could use some interior paint and updating, but everything still works. The Barn/garage has stairs to walk up to the loft and a pull down to large clean attic in the home gives plenty of storage. Two good size driveways on each side of the house. Just a Few minutes to highways, all kinds of shopping and restaurants, parks, ponds, RailTrail, hiking.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sandra ONeil

BHHS Verani Londonderry License #061419 Listed on: 09/16/2020

BHHS Verani Londonderry

Last Buyer's Agent

Adam Silvestri

NextHome Freedom License #057244

NextHome Freedom

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,754

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 25,265 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Sloped Up

Parking

  • 5 Car Garage
  • Tuck Under Garage

Home Design

  • Concrete Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Cedar

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Countryside Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Heating System Uses Oil
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Private Sewer

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Block 7543

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,754

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

0.58 Acres

Parking

5

Listing Details

  • Status Detail: Closed
  • Style: Ranch
  • Assessment Amount: 261800
  • Assessment Year: 2019
  • Construction: Existing
  • Total Stories: 1
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 319.46
  • Property Class: Residential
  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Year Built: 1973
  • List Agent: 6866
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Access Type: Walkout
  • Basement Description: Concrete, Concrete Floor, Daylight, Stairs - Interior, Unfinished
  • Sq Ft - Apx Finished AG: 1249
  • Sq Ft - Apx Total: 2498
  • Sq Ft - Apx Total Finished: 1249
  • Sq Ft - Apx Unfinished BG: 1249

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 5
  • Garage Type: Under
  • Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Electric: 100 Amp
  • Sewer: Private
  • Water: Public
  • Water Heater: Off Boiler
  • Heating Fuel: Oil
  • Heating: Hot Water

Schools

  • Elementary School: Barron Elementary School
  • High School: Salem High School

Lot Info

  • Map: 102
  • Lot Sq Ft: 25265
  • Lot Acres: 0.58
  • Lot Description: Country Setting
  • Surveyed: Unknown
  • Zoning: RES
  • Deed Book: 2828
  • Deed Page: 2084
  • Deed Recorded Type: Quit Claim

Tax Info

  • Tax Gross Amount: 5754
  • Tax Year: 2019

MLS Schools

  • School District: Salem
  • School Middle Jr: Woodbury School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 16, 2020
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
List Price
$384,900
Sold Price
$399,000
Premium/Discount to List
$14,100
3.66%
Current Estimated Value
$569,894

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$170,894
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.34%
Original Mortgage
$299,250
Outstanding Balance
$266,647
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$303,247

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 1989

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mackerron Jonathan $399,000 None Available
Taylor Wesley G -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mackerron Jonathan $299,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2021 04/30/21 Sold $399,000 +3.7% $319 / Sq Ft
03/21/2021 03/21/21 Pending -- -- --
03/11/2021 03/11/21 For Sale $384,900 0.0% $308 / Sq Ft
03/11/2021 03/11/21 Price Changed $384,900 +2.6% $308 / Sq Ft
09/24/2020 09/24/20 Pending -- -- --
09/16/2020 09/16/20 For Sale $375,000 -- $300 / Sq Ft
Source: PrimeMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,048 $388,100 $155,000 $233,100
2024 $6,831 $388,100 $155,000 $233,100
2023 $6,582 $388,100 $155,000 $233,100
2022 $6,229 $388,100 $155,000 $233,100
2021 $6,202 $388,100 $155,000 $233,100
2020 $5,765 $261,800 $110,800 $151,000
2019 $5,754 $261,800 $110,800 $151,000
2018 $5,657 $261,800 $110,800 $151,000
2017 $5,456 $261,800 $110,800 $151,000
2016 $5,349 $261,800 $110,800 $151,000
2015 $5,157 $241,100 $110,100 $131,000
2014 $5,012 $241,100 $110,100 $131,000
2013 $4,933 $241,100 $110,100 $131,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: PrimeMLS

MLS Number: 4829149

PrimeMLS

APN: SLEM-000102-007543

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.