94 Burke Rd Plattsburgh, NY 12901
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $298,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,961
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 94 Burke Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901 and is currently estimated at $269,964, approximately $137 per square foot. 94 Burke Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Beekmantown Elementary School, Beekmantown Middle School, and Beekmantown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2002
Sold by
Gregoire Denise
Bought by
Gregoire Denise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2002
Sold by
Gregoire Barbara
Bought by
Gregoire Denise J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregoire Denise | -- | Joseph Lavorando | |
| Gregoire Denise J | -- | None |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,565 | $266,000 | $40,000 | $226,000 |
| 2024 | $4,631 | $234,400 | $40,000 | $194,400 |
| 2023 | $4,606 | $234,400 | $40,000 | $194,400 |
| 2022 | $4,536 | $185,900 | $30,000 | $155,900 |
| 2021 | $4,559 | $181,900 | $26,000 | $155,900 |
| 2020 | $4,367 | $181,900 | $26,000 | $155,900 |
| 2019 | $893 | $169,200 | $24,500 | $144,700 |
| 2018 | $893 | $148,400 | $24,500 | $123,900 |
| 2017 | $899 | $148,400 | $24,500 | $123,900 |
| 2016 | $2,606 | $148,400 | $24,500 | $123,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $148,400 | $24,500 | $123,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $148,400 | $16,500 | $131,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map