94 Cathedral Dr Buffalo, NY 14224
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $283,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 94 Cathedral Dr, Buffalo, NY 14224 and is currently estimated at $258,071, approximately $256 per square foot. 94 Cathedral Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including East Middle School, West Seneca East Senior High School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2013
Sold by
Sterlace Phyllis L and Banks Linda A
Bought by
Pittner Michael T and Oshei Pittner Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,188
Outstanding Balance
$70,080
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$187,991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2000
Sold by
Samuel Sterlace and Samuel Phyllis L
Bought by
Sterlace Samuel
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pittner Michael T | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Sterlace Samuel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pittner Michael T | $98,188 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,757 | $57,000 | $11,900 | $45,100 |
| 2024 | $5,757 | $57,000 | $11,900 | $45,100 |
| 2023 | $5,667 | $57,000 | $11,900 | $45,100 |
| 2022 | $5,588 | $57,000 | $11,900 | $45,100 |
| 2021 | $5,548 | $57,000 | $11,900 | $45,100 |
| 2020 | $4,999 | $57,000 | $11,900 | $45,100 |
| 2019 | $4,819 | $57,000 | $11,900 | $45,100 |
| 2018 | $4,788 | $57,000 | $11,900 | $45,100 |
| 2017 | $3,101 | $57,000 | $11,900 | $45,100 |
| 2016 | $4,515 | $57,000 | $11,900 | $45,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,800 | $11,900 | $57,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,800 | $11,900 | $57,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map