94 Danforth Ave Pittsfield, MA 01201
Estimated Value: $180,991 - $235,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,256
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 94 Danforth Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201 and is currently estimated at $210,498, approximately $93 per square foot. 94 Danforth Ave is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Silvio O. Conte Community School, John T. Reid Middle School, and Taconic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2006
Sold by
Maffuccio Anthony and Maffuccio Laurie
Bought by
Sugg Carroll D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,575
Outstanding Balance
$47,632
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$162,866
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2001
Sold by
Kelly Zofia S and Glander William L
Bought by
Maffuccio Mary C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,900
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sugg Carroll D | $91,750 | -- | |
| Sugg Carroll D | $91,750 | -- | |
| Sugg Carroll D | $91,750 | -- | |
| Maffuccio Mary C | $20,500 | -- | |
| Maffuccio Mary C | $20,500 | -- | |
| Maffuccio Mary C | $20,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sugg Carroll D | $82,575 | |
| Closed | Sugg Carroll D | $82,575 | |
| Previous Owner | Maffuccio Mary C | $36,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Maffuccio Mary C | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,925 | $107,300 | $27,700 | $79,600 |
| 2024 | $1,902 | $103,100 | $27,700 | $75,400 |
| 2023 | $1,770 | $96,600 | $27,700 | $68,900 |
| 2022 | $1,650 | $88,900 | $24,200 | $64,700 |
| 2021 | $1,659 | $86,200 | $24,200 | $62,000 |
| 2020 | $1,764 | $89,500 | $24,200 | $65,300 |
| 2019 | $1,876 | $96,600 | $26,200 | $70,400 |
| 2018 | $1,885 | $94,200 | $26,200 | $68,000 |
| 2017 | $1,967 | $100,200 | $27,700 | $72,500 |
| 2016 | $1,932 | $103,000 | $27,700 | $75,300 |
| 2015 | $1,860 | $103,000 | $27,700 | $75,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map