94 Deep Lake Brooklyn, MI 49230
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $332,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
860
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 94 Deep Lake, Brooklyn, MI 49230 and is currently estimated at $306,621, approximately $356 per square foot. 94 Deep Lake is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Onsted Elementary School, Onsted Middle School, and Onsted Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2017
Sold by
Kemp Linda L Mills and Kemp Christopher A
Bought by
Hill Angela Carolyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2011
Sold by
Mills Richard L and Mills Susan D
Bought by
Kemp Christopher A and Kemp Linda Mills
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2011
Sold by
Gyetvay Alex J
Bought by
Mills Richard L and Mills Susan D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1999
Bought by
Kemp Christopher A and Linda Mills
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Angela Carolyn | -- | None Available | |
| Kemp Christopher A | $112,500 | American Title | |
| Mills Richard L | -- | None Available | |
| Kemp Christopher A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |