$295,000
UNDER CONTRACT OPEN SAT 12PM - 3PM

Estimated payment $1,677/month

Total Views 814
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,945 Sq Ft
$152 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to Whispering Pines where your new home awaits on a quiet cul de sac. Walk through your covered front porch and you're immediately greeted by the oversized kitchen and dining room. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances including a gas stove. The split floor plan offers privacy with the primary suite separate from all other bedrooms. This primary features brand new carpet, 2 separate closets, and it's own private bathroom featuring a soaker tub and separate shower. The oversized laundry room features a gas dryer, utility sink and plenty of space for storage or make it a mudroom! Past the cozy living room, on the opposite side of the home are 2 generously sized bedrooms each with ample closet space. The bonus room has so many possibilities! Home office, gym, playroom, art studio, theater room... whatever suits your needs. Step out back onto the large screened in porch overlooking the expansive backyard with plenty of space for activities or a garden. Inside the 2 car tandem garage, so many possibilities await. Space for the automotive enthusiast, a workshop, and a second floor for even more possibilities or simply use it for storage. An opportunity like this doesn't come along often, so don't miss your chance to make this house your new home.
Up to 1% lender credit when using preferred lender Jena Ashcraft at Movement Mortgage

Listing Agent

Kayla Smith

360 REALTY License #361137 Listed on: 05/13/2026

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,249

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 16,117 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Property is zoned R-15

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,945 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1315-305

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,249

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Range
  • Original List Price: 295000.00
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1945.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Island Or Mainland: Mainland
  • Prospect Exempt Y N: No
  • Remarks And Showing Info Recording Device Y N: Yes
  • Remarks Written By Agent Y N: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 151.67
  • Special Features: 129

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: LVT/LVP, Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Mud Room, Ceiling Fan(s), Blinds/Shades
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 8
  • Room Types: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Area, Living Room, Dining Room, Bonus Room, Laundry
  • Stories: 1
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00
  • Attic Features: Access Only
  • Living Area Range: 1800 - 1999
  • Floor Plans Count: 1
  • Floor Plans Change Timestamp: 2026-05-13T20:33:12Z

• Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Screened, See Remarks, Front Porch, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Garaged Spaces: 2.00
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached, Paved, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00
  • Detached Garage Spaces: 2.00

• Electric Provider: Jones-Onslow EMC
  • Fuel Vendor Contact Name And Contact: Suburban Propane
  • Internet Service Providers: Spectrum
  • Water Provider: Onslow Water Authority
  • Fuel Tank Above Or Below Ground: Above Ground
  • Fuel Tank Fuel Type: Propane
  • Fuel Tank In Use: Yes
  • Fuel Type Lessor Name And Contact: Suburban Propane (252) 633-5560

Lot Info

  • Deed Book: 3979
  • Deed Page: 801.00
  • Zoning: R-15
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Irregular Lot
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.37
  • Lot Size: irregular
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16117.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2026-05-20
  • Parcel#: 1315-305
  • Cobra Zone Y N: No
  • Permitted Use: Public

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Book Number: 25
  • Tax Map Number: 196
  • Tax Other Assessment Amount Frequency: No
  • Tax Amount: 1249.1

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $954 $190,702 $40,000 $150,702
2024 $954 $190,702 $40,000 $150,702
2023 $954 $190,702 $40,000 $150,702
2022 $954 $190,702 $40,000 $150,702
2021 $1,137 $161,280 $30,000 $131,280
2020 $1,137 $161,280 $30,000 $131,280
2019 $1,137 $161,280 $30,000 $131,280
2018 $1,137 $161,280 $30,000 $131,280
2017 $1,105 $163,650 $32,000 $131,650
2016 $1,105 $163,650 $0 $0
2015 $1,105 $163,650 $0 $0
2014 $1,105 $163,650 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2026 05/13/26 For Sale $295,000 +76.9% $152 / Sq Ft
05/01/2013 05/01/13 Sold $166,800 -16.6% $85 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/08/2013 04/08/13 Pending -- -- --
07/27/2010 07/27/10 For Sale $199,900 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $167,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $166,800 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100573575

Hive MLS

APN: 047989

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.