Estimated Value: $67,000 - $290,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,019
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 94 Florence Dr, Clyde, NC 28721 and is currently estimated at $156,579. 94 Florence Dr is a home with nearby schools including Clyde Elementary School, Canton Middle, and Pisgah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2016
Sold by
Nelson Sandra D and Miller James Robert
Bought by
Nelson Sandra D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2000
Bought by
Miller Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Sandra D | -- | Attorney | |
| Miller Robert | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $77 | $12,000 | $8,000 | $4,000 |
| 2024 | $1 | $12,000 | $8,000 | $4,000 |
| 2023 | $77 | $12,000 | $8,000 | $4,000 |
| 2022 | $75 | $12,000 | $8,000 | $4,000 |
| 2021 | $75 | $12,000 | $8,000 | $4,000 |
| 2020 | $84 | $12,400 | $8,000 | $4,400 |
| 2019 | $84 | $12,400 | $8,000 | $4,400 |
| 2018 | $84 | $12,400 | $8,000 | $4,400 |
| 2017 | $84 | $12,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $89 | $13,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $89 | $13,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $86 | $13,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map