94 Hampton St Delmar, NY 12054
Estimated Value: $476,784 - $510,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 94 Hampton St, Delmar, NY 12054 and is currently estimated at $486,196, approximately $239 per square foot. 94 Hampton St is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including St. Thomas the Apostle School and Mt. Moriah Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,166 | $272,600 | $62,000 | $210,600 |
| 2024 | $8,166 | $272,600 | $62,000 | $210,600 |
| 2023 | $7,846 | $272,600 | $62,000 | $210,600 |
| 2022 | $7,605 | $272,600 | $62,000 | $210,600 |
| 2021 | $7,648 | $272,600 | $62,000 | $210,600 |
| 2020 | $7,605 | $272,600 | $62,000 | $210,600 |
| 2019 | $7,060 | $272,600 | $62,000 | $210,600 |
| 2018 | $7,418 | $272,600 | $62,000 | $210,600 |
| 2017 | $7,280 | $272,600 | $62,000 | $210,600 |
| 2016 | $7,280 | $272,600 | $62,000 | $210,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $272,600 | $62,000 | $210,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $272,600 | $62,000 | $210,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map