94 Kingsbury Ave Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,000 - $508,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,607
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 94 Kingsbury Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $475,256, approximately $295 per square foot. 94 Kingsbury Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2015
Sold by
Barnes Joanne M and Denman Michael M
Bought by
Barnes Joanne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Joanne M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,705 | $289,484 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,686 | $281,053 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,686 | $272,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,464 | $264,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,123 | $257,204 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,052 | $249,713 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,908 | $242,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,623 | $228,523 | $0 | $0 |