94 Linden Rd Watsonville, CA 95076
Estimated Value: $696,000 - $1,800,000
7
Beds
4
Baths
3,474
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 94 Linden Rd, Watsonville, CA 95076 and is currently estimated at $1,255,016, approximately $361 per square foot. 94 Linden Rd is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Bradley Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2016
Sold by
Locke Paddon George
Bought by
Locke Paddon George
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$318,272
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$936,744
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2016
Sold by
Locke Paddon Terry and Locke Paddon Kenneth
Bought by
Locke Paddon George
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$318,272
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$936,744
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2016
Sold by
Locke-Paddon Co Llc
Bought by
Locke Paddon Terry and Locke Paddon Kenneth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$318,272
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$936,744
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2009
Sold by
Locke Paddon William F and Locke Paddon Terry
Bought by
Locke Paddon Co Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2005
Sold by
Carter Marion
Bought by
Carter Robert A and Carter Marion L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2004
Sold by
Locke Paddon William F
Bought by
Locke Paddon William F and Locke Paddon Terry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Paddon Gussie M
Bought by
Locke Paddon William F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Locke Paddon George | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Locke Paddon George | $400,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Locke Paddon Terry | -- | First American Title | |
| Locke Paddon Co Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Carter Robert A | -- | None Available | |
| Carter Robert A | -- | None Available | |
| Locke Paddon William F | -- | -- | |
| Locke Paddon William F | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Paddon Gussie M | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Locke Paddon George | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Paddon Gussie M | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,033 | $717,818 | $385,913 | $331,905 |
| 2023 | $7,904 | $689,944 | $370,927 | $319,017 |
| 2022 | $7,758 | $676,415 | $363,654 | $312,761 |
| 2021 | $7,501 | $663,153 | $356,524 | $306,629 |
| 2020 | $7,394 | $656,353 | $352,868 | $303,485 |
| 2019 | $7,268 | $643,483 | $345,949 | $297,534 |
| 2018 | $7,087 | $630,866 | $339,166 | $291,700 |
| 2017 | $7,034 | $618,496 | $332,516 | $285,980 |
| 2016 | $2,247 | $175,470 | $28,980 | $146,490 |
| 2015 | $2,114 | $172,835 | $28,545 | $144,290 |
| 2014 | $2,071 | $169,450 | $27,986 | $141,464 |
Source: Public Records
Map