94 Locust Ave Wallington, NJ 07057
Estimated Value: $520,000 - $537,320
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 94 Locust Ave, Wallington, NJ 07057 and is currently estimated at $526,580, approximately $259 per square foot. 94 Locust Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Wallington Jr Sr High School and Mesivta Tiferes Rav Zvi Aryeh Zemel.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2021
Sold by
Sapun Aleksandr and Av Land Trust
Bought by
Atlantic Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2016
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Av Land Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2006
Sold by
Mar Marie Basukoski Gefers Pka
Bought by
Lima Marco T and Lima Milsa E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2002
Sold by
Krawiec Joseph A
Bought by
Basukoski Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atlantic Llc | $250,000 | Ardent Title Company Inc | |
| Atlantic Llc | $250,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Av Land Trust | $210,344 | Attorney | |
| Lima Marco T | $395,000 | -- | |
| Basukoski Marie | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lima Marco T | $316,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Basukoski Marie | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,356 | $536,400 | $189,000 | $347,400 |
| 2024 | $8,039 | $245,700 | $113,000 | $132,700 |
| 2023 | $7,872 | $245,700 | $113,000 | $132,700 |
| 2022 | $7,872 | $245,700 | $113,000 | $132,700 |
| 2021 | $7,737 | $245,700 | $113,000 | $132,700 |
| 2020 | $7,580 | $245,700 | $113,000 | $132,700 |
| 2019 | $7,339 | $245,700 | $113,000 | $132,700 |
| 2018 | $7,253 | $245,700 | $113,000 | $132,700 |
| 2017 | $7,162 | $245,700 | $113,000 | $132,700 |
| 2016 | $7,022 | $245,700 | $113,000 | $132,700 |
| 2015 | $6,722 | $245,700 | $113,000 | $132,700 |
| 2014 | $6,378 | $245,700 | $113,000 | $132,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map