94 Maple Ln Miranda, CA 95553
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $392,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
400
Sq Ft
$644/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 94 Maple Ln, Miranda, CA 95553 and is currently estimated at $257,549, approximately $643 per square foot. 94 Maple Ln is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Salmon Creek Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2006
Sold by
Hartley Duane D and Hartley Katherine M
Bought by
Vandenack Todd K and Vandenack Aracelia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,910
Outstanding Balance
$67,940
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$189,609
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vandenack Todd K | $130,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vandenack Todd K | $116,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,763 | $257,397 | $169,174 | $88,223 |
| 2024 | $2,763 | $253,566 | $165,857 | $87,709 |
| 2023 | $2,786 | $249,810 | $162,605 | $87,205 |
| 2022 | $2,755 | $246,128 | $159,417 | $86,711 |
| 2021 | $2,664 | $242,519 | $156,292 | $86,227 |
| 2020 | $2,686 | $240,669 | $154,690 | $85,979 |
| 2019 | $2,632 | $237,166 | $151,657 | $85,509 |
| 2018 | $2,599 | $233,733 | $148,684 | $85,049 |
| 2017 | $2,562 | $230,367 | $145,769 | $84,598 |
| 2016 | $2,559 | $227,066 | $142,911 | $84,155 |
| 2015 | -- | $224,588 | $140,765 | $83,823 |
| 2014 | -- | $221,404 | $138,008 | $83,396 |
Source: Public Records
Map