94 Morningside Commons Brattleboro, VT 05301
Estimated Value: $218,907 - $259,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 94 Morningside Commons, Brattleboro, VT 05301 and is currently estimated at $235,227, approximately $222 per square foot. 94 Morningside Commons is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Brattleboro Area Middle School, Brattleboro Union High School, and OAK MEADOW SCHOOL.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,457 | $137,280 | $0 | $137,280 |
| 2023 | $4,114 | $137,280 | $0 | $137,280 |
| 2022 | $4,222 | $137,280 | $0 | $137,280 |
| 2021 | $4,184 | $137,280 | $0 | $137,280 |
| 2020 | $4,110 | $137,280 | $0 | $137,280 |
| 2019 | $3,989 | $137,280 | $0 | $137,280 |
| 2018 | $3,924 | $137,280 | $0 | $137,280 |
| 2017 | -- | $137,280 | $0 | $137,280 |
| 2016 | $3,675 | $137,280 | $0 | $137,280 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,373 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,373 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,373 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map