94 New King Rd Smithfield, NC 27577
Estimated Value: $123,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 94 New King Rd, Smithfield, NC 27577 and is currently estimated at $123,000, approximately $98 per square foot. 94 New King Rd is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Princeton Elementary School and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2018
Sold by
Tackett Norine Dewitte and Mckeel Norine Kay
Bought by
J Pax Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J Pax Llc | $10,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $433 | $68,120 | $49,340 | $18,780 |
| 2024 | $394 | $48,650 | $29,330 | $19,320 |
| 2023 | $394 | $48,650 | $29,330 | $19,320 |
| 2022 | $404 | $48,650 | $29,330 | $19,320 |
| 2021 | $404 | $48,650 | $29,330 | $19,320 |
| 2020 | $409 | $48,650 | $29,330 | $19,320 |
| 2019 | $409 | $48,650 | $29,330 | $19,320 |
| 2018 | $236 | $27,410 | $27,410 | $0 |
| 2017 | $236 | $27,410 | $27,410 | $0 |
| 2016 | $236 | $27,410 | $27,410 | $0 |
| 2015 | $236 | $27,410 | $27,410 | $0 |
| 2014 | $236 | $27,410 | $27,410 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map