94 Nickerson Rd Ashland, MA 01721
Estimated Value: $1,507,337
Studio
--
Bath
9,000
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 94 Nickerson Rd, Ashland, MA 01721 and is currently estimated at $1,507,337, approximately $167 per square foot. 94 Nickerson Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including William Pittaway Elementary School, Henry E. Warren Elementary School, and David Mindess Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2016
Sold by
Jrmk Rt and Richman
Bought by
3 Bubbas Property Hold
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$624,000
Outstanding Balance
$489,210
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$1,018,127
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1998
Sold by
Ohara Nicholas
Bought by
Jrmk Rt and Richman
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Bubbas Property Hold | $848,000 | -- | |
| Jrmk Rt | $335,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 3 Bubbas Property Hold | $624,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jrmk Rt | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,751 | $998,500 | $381,200 | $617,300 |
| 2024 | $13,220 | $998,500 | $381,200 | $617,300 |
| 2023 | $13,002 | $944,200 | $348,200 | $596,000 |
| 2022 | $14,105 | $888,200 | $338,300 | $549,900 |
| 2021 | $13,184 | $827,600 | $338,300 | $489,300 |
| 2020 | $12,996 | $804,200 | $338,400 | $465,800 |
| 2019 | $12,734 | $782,200 | $327,100 | $455,100 |
| 2018 | $12,295 | $740,200 | $301,300 | $438,900 |
| 2017 | $6,780 | $406,000 | $290,300 | $115,700 |
| 2016 | $6,717 | $395,100 | $280,100 | $115,000 |
| 2015 | $6,654 | $384,600 | $262,800 | $121,800 |
| 2014 | $6,886 | $396,000 | $262,800 | $133,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map