94 Ringneck Ct Sparks, NV 89441
Eagle Canyon-Pebble Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $652,000 - $670,063
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,244
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 94 Ringneck Ct, Sparks, NV 89441 and is currently estimated at $665,266, approximately $296 per square foot. 94 Ringneck Ct is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Jesse Hall Elementery School, Yvonne Shaw Middle School, and Spanish Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2008
Sold by
Fee William H and Fee Mildred L
Bought by
Cullen Rodney W and Cullen Sherrie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,029
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$615,237
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2001
Sold by
Eagle Canyon Development B Inc
Bought by
Fee William H and Fee Mildred L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cullen Rodney W | $314,000 | Ticor Title Reno | |
| Fee William H | $210,000 | Western Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cullen Rodney W | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,309 | $132,652 | $39,900 | $92,752 |
| 2024 | $3,000 | $130,784 | $35,420 | $95,365 |
| 2023 | $2,912 | $124,227 | $37,730 | $86,497 |
| 2022 | $2,829 | $102,416 | $30,660 | $71,756 |
| 2021 | $2,747 | $95,923 | $24,255 | $71,668 |
| 2020 | $2,664 | $95,577 | $23,695 | $71,882 |
| 2019 | $2,586 | $92,261 | $22,540 | $69,721 |
| 2018 | $2,514 | $85,562 | $17,325 | $68,237 |
| 2017 | $2,439 | $84,903 | $16,555 | $68,348 |
| 2016 | $2,378 | $85,157 | $14,210 | $70,947 |
| 2015 | $2,372 | $84,125 | $13,090 | $71,035 |
| 2014 | $2,305 | $80,530 | $12,110 | $68,420 |
| 2013 | -- | $68,758 | $8,155 | $60,603 |
Source: Public Records
Map