94 Stonehouse Rd Unit 2 Coventry, CT 06238
Estimated Value: $431,000 - $460,799
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,902
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 94 Stonehouse Rd Unit 2, Coventry, CT 06238 and is currently estimated at $447,200, approximately $235 per square foot. 94 Stonehouse Rd Unit 2 is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including George Hersey Robertson School, Coventry Grammar School, and Capt. Nathan Hale School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2011
Sold by
Jones-Groene Rebecca
Bought by
Koerner Beverly Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2006
Sold by
Bidwell Village Llc
Bought by
Jones Rebecca B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koerner Beverly Lynn | $192,500 | -- | |
| Koerner Beverly Lynn | $192,500 | -- | |
| Jones Rebecca B | $284,900 | -- | |
| Jones Rebecca B | $284,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |