94 Summerstone Irvine, CA 92614
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,519,775 - $1,872,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,887
Sq Ft
$920/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 94 Summerstone, Irvine, CA 92614 and is currently estimated at $1,735,944, approximately $919 per square foot. 94 Summerstone is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Meadow Park School, South Lake Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1997
Sold by
Rosol Steven M and Rosol Mary L
Bought by
Sepehri Ramak and Sepehri Anne Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,900
Outstanding Balance
$37,646
Interest Rate
7.16%
Estimated Equity
$1,698,298
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sepehri Ramak | -- | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sepehri Ramak | $223,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,825 | $446,920 | $249,849 | $197,071 |
| 2024 | $4,825 | $438,157 | $244,950 | $193,207 |
| 2023 | $4,700 | $429,566 | $240,147 | $189,419 |
| 2022 | $4,607 | $421,144 | $235,439 | $185,705 |
| 2021 | $4,501 | $412,887 | $230,823 | $182,064 |
| 2020 | $4,475 | $408,654 | $228,456 | $180,198 |
| 2019 | $4,377 | $400,642 | $223,977 | $176,665 |
| 2018 | $4,298 | $392,787 | $219,586 | $173,201 |
| 2017 | $4,210 | $385,086 | $215,281 | $169,805 |
| 2016 | $4,028 | $377,536 | $211,060 | $166,476 |
| 2015 | $3,915 | $371,866 | $207,890 | $163,976 |
| 2014 | $3,839 | $364,582 | $203,818 | $160,764 |
Source: Public Records
Map