94 Tamarac Dr Tupper Lake, NY 12986
Estimated Value: $243,109 - $425,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 94 Tamarac Dr, Tupper Lake, NY 12986 and is currently estimated at $338,777, approximately $225 per square foot. 94 Tamarac Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including L.P. Quinn Elementary School and Tupper Lake Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1995
Sold by
Churco Jay and Churco Tamara
Bought by
Catherine Richardson Frederick Richardson
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catherine Richardson Frederick Richardson | $8,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,607 | $128,500 | $18,800 | $109,700 |
| 2024 | $4,607 | $128,500 | $18,800 | $109,700 |
| 2023 | $4,424 | $128,500 | $18,800 | $109,700 |
| 2022 | $4,145 | $128,500 | $18,800 | $109,700 |
| 2021 | $4,061 | $128,500 | $18,800 | $109,700 |
| 2020 | $3,408 | $128,500 | $18,800 | $109,700 |
| 2019 | $3,351 | $128,500 | $18,800 | $109,700 |
| 2018 | $3,283 | $128,500 | $18,800 | $109,700 |
| 2017 | $2,888 | $128,500 | $18,800 | $109,700 |
| 2016 | $2,867 | $128,500 | $29,000 | $99,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $128,500 | $29,000 | $99,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $128,500 | $29,000 | $99,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map