94 Underwood Ave Warwick, RI 02888
Lakewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,000 - $412,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 94 Underwood Ave, Warwick, RI 02888 and is currently estimated at $394,626, approximately $316 per square foot. 94 Underwood Ave is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including St. Peter School and Saint Paul School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,079 | $321,200 | $108,900 | $212,300 |
| 2024 | $4,008 | $277,000 | $94,700 | $182,300 |
| 2023 | $3,931 | $277,000 | $94,700 | $182,300 |
| 2022 | $3,740 | $199,700 | $62,200 | $137,500 |
| 2021 | $3,740 | $199,700 | $62,200 | $137,500 |
| 2020 | $3,740 | $199,700 | $62,200 | $137,500 |
| 2019 | $3,740 | $199,700 | $62,200 | $137,500 |
| 2018 | $3,182 | $153,000 | $62,200 | $90,800 |
| 2017 | $3,097 | $153,000 | $62,200 | $90,800 |
| 2016 | $3,097 | $153,000 | $62,200 | $90,800 |
| 2015 | $3,071 | $148,000 | $67,300 | $80,700 |
| 2014 | $2,969 | $148,000 | $67,300 | $80,700 |
| 2013 | $2,929 | $148,000 | $67,300 | $80,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map