94 Vandergrift Dr Jacksonville, NC 28540
Estimated Value: $225,789 - $237,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 94 Vandergrift Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540 and is currently estimated at $231,197, approximately $158 per square foot. 94 Vandergrift Dr is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Blue Creek Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Southwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2001
Bought by
Mocarski James C and Mocarski Valerie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mocarski James C | $87,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,064 | $162,367 | $35,000 | $127,367 |
| 2024 | $1,064 | $162,367 | $35,000 | $127,367 |
| 2023 | $1,064 | $162,367 | $35,000 | $127,367 |
| 2022 | $1,064 | $162,367 | $35,000 | $127,367 |
| 2021 | $857 | $121,560 | $30,000 | $91,560 |
| 2020 | $857 | $121,560 | $30,000 | $91,560 |
| 2019 | $857 | $121,560 | $30,000 | $91,560 |
| 2018 | $857 | $121,560 | $30,000 | $91,560 |
| 2017 | $905 | $134,110 | $40,000 | $94,110 |
| 2016 | $905 | $134,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $905 | $134,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $905 | $134,110 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map