940 Bewleys Chapel Rd Midway, TN 37809
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $233,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 940 Bewleys Chapel Rd, Midway, TN 37809 and is currently estimated at $165,367, approximately $127 per square foot. 940 Bewleys Chapel Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including McDonald Elementary School, West Greene Middle Schools, and West Greene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2006
Sold by
Sauceman Genia A
Bought by
Sauceman Steven K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sauceman Steven K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sauceman Steven K | $26,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $484 | $29,350 | $11,000 | $18,350 |
| 2024 | $484 | $29,350 | $11,000 | $18,350 |
| 2023 | $484 | $29,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $399 | $19,800 | $8,500 | $11,300 |
| 2021 | $399 | $19,800 | $8,500 | $11,300 |
| 2020 | $369 | $18,325 | $8,500 | $9,825 |
| 2019 | $369 | $18,325 | $8,500 | $9,825 |
| 2018 | $369 | $18,325 | $8,500 | $9,825 |
| 2017 | $354 | $17,950 | $8,525 | $9,425 |
| 2016 | $336 | $17,950 | $8,525 | $9,425 |
| 2015 | $336 | $17,950 | $8,525 | $9,425 |
| 2014 | $336 | $17,950 | $8,525 | $9,425 |
Source: Public Records
Map