940 Church St Rockledge, FL 32955
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $312,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,834
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 940 Church St, Rockledge, FL 32955 and is currently estimated at $277,370, approximately $151 per square foot. 940 Church St is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Golfview Elementary School, Ronald McNair Magnet Middle School, and Rockledge Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1997
Sold by
Rademaker Frank G and Rademaker Andrew Susan
Bought by
Wilcox Harvey L and Wilcox Joyce
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Outstanding Balance
$8,152
Interest Rate
8.18%
Estimated Equity
$269,218
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1997
Sold by
Vick William E and Vick Josephine D
Bought by
Rademaker Frank G and Rademaker Andrew Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
7.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1993
Sold by
Bohannon Grady M
Bought by
Abraham Arthur A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$10,500
Interest Rate
7.34%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilcox Harvey L | $70,000 | -- | |
| Rademaker Frank G | $35,000 | -- | |
| Abraham Arthur A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilcox Harvey L | $56,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rademaker Frank G | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Abraham Arthur A | $10,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $737 | $84,530 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $710 | $82,150 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $710 | $79,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $639 | $77,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $630 | $75,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $633 | $74,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $637 | $72,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $645 | $71,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $656 | $69,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $670 | $68,260 | $17,500 | $50,760 |
| 2015 | $688 | $67,790 | $17,500 | $50,290 |
| 2014 | $689 | $67,260 | $15,000 | $52,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map