940 E 44th Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $471,000 - $557,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 940 E 44th Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $520,003, approximately $285 per square foot. 940 E 44th Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edgewood Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2008
Sold by
Vivian K Rholl Living Trust and Rholl Gary Orville
Bought by
Chen Jinq and Tseng Lillian C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,500
Outstanding Balance
$75,185
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$444,818
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Jinq | $231,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Or |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Jinq | $115,500 |