940 E Bailey Rd Naperville, IL 60565
Signal Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $723,000 - $803,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,075
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 940 E Bailey Rd, Naperville, IL 60565 and is currently estimated at $762,352, approximately $187 per square foot. 940 E Bailey Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Scott Elementary School, Madison Jr High School, and Naperville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2024
Sold by
Angela P Mcpherson Living Trust and Mcpherson Donald V
Bought by
Miller Nicholas and Batchkarova Polina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$708,723
Outstanding Balance
$702,975
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$59,377
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2018
Sold by
John D Broeker
Bought by
Carroll Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,385
Interest Rate
4.45%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1996
Sold by
Mcpherson Angela P
Bought by
Mcpherson John D and Mcpherson Angela P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1995
Sold by
Lowry John W
Bought by
Mcpherson Angela P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Nicholas | $735,000 | Baird & Warner Title | |
| Miller Nicholas | $735,000 | Baird & Warner Title | |
| Carroll Julie | -- | -- | |
| Mcpherson John D | -- | -- | |
| Mcpherson Angela P | $340,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Nicholas | $708,723 | |
| Closed | Miller Nicholas | $708,723 | |
| Previous Owner | Carroll Julie | $304,385 | |
| Previous Owner | Carroll Julie | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Mcpherson Angela P | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,305 | $229,157 | $60,130 | $169,027 |
| 2023 | $12,698 | $205,910 | $54,030 | $151,880 |
| 2022 | $12,485 | $193,690 | $50,420 | $143,270 |
| 2021 | $12,083 | $186,780 | $48,620 | $138,160 |
| 2020 | $12,066 | $186,780 | $48,620 | $138,160 |
| 2019 | $11,579 | $177,650 | $46,240 | $131,410 |
| 2018 | $11,648 | $175,550 | $44,830 | $130,720 |
| 2017 | $11,319 | $169,600 | $43,310 | $126,290 |
| 2016 | $11,102 | $162,760 | $41,560 | $121,200 |
| 2015 | $10,984 | $154,540 | $39,460 | $115,080 |
| 2014 | $11,551 | $156,720 | $45,090 | $111,630 |
| 2013 | $11,527 | $157,810 | $45,400 | $112,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map