940 E Fedora Ave Fresno, CA 93704
Maroa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,000 - $300,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,438
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 940 E Fedora Ave, Fresno, CA 93704 and is currently estimated at $284,818, approximately $198 per square foot. 940 E Fedora Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Del Mar Elementary School, Fort Miller Middle School, and Fresno High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2011
Sold by
Conyers Harold Lee and Conyers Maurine J
Bought by
Jhs Family Limited Partnership and Dbh Family Limited Partnership
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jhs Family Limited Partnership | $42,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $944 | $70,453 | $32,023 | $38,430 |
| 2023 | $892 | $67,720 | $30,781 | $36,939 |
| 2022 | $880 | $66,393 | $30,178 | $36,215 |
| 2021 | $856 | $65,092 | $29,587 | $35,505 |
| 2020 | $853 | $64,425 | $29,284 | $35,141 |
| 2019 | $821 | $63,162 | $28,710 | $34,452 |
| 2018 | $804 | $61,925 | $28,148 | $33,777 |
| 2017 | $790 | $60,712 | $27,597 | $33,115 |
| 2016 | $765 | $59,522 | $27,056 | $32,466 |
| 2015 | $754 | $58,629 | $26,650 | $31,979 |
| 2014 | $738 | $57,481 | $26,128 | $31,353 |
Source: Public Records
Map