Estimated Value: $596,000 - $1,349,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,008
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 940 E Harney Ln, Lodi, CA 95242 and is currently estimated at $906,037, approximately $301 per square foot. 940 E Harney Ln is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Ellerth E. Larson Elementary School, Lodi Middle School, and Tokay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Ruport Marvin A and Ruport Belinda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,000
Outstanding Balance
$174,792
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$731,245
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2010
Sold by
Wright Gregory A and Wright Karen M
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruport Marvin A | $478,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $248,523 | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruport Marvin A | $253,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,118 | $612,387 | $160,141 | $452,246 |
| 2024 | $6,938 | $600,380 | $157,001 | $443,379 |
| 2023 | $6,863 | $588,609 | $153,923 | $434,686 |
| 2022 | $6,721 | $577,068 | $150,905 | $426,163 |
| 2021 | $6,831 | $565,754 | $147,947 | $417,807 |
| 2020 | $6,129 | $559,953 | $146,430 | $413,523 |
| 2019 | $6,004 | $548,974 | $143,559 | $405,415 |
| 2018 | $5,919 | $538,211 | $140,745 | $397,466 |
| 2017 | $5,785 | $527,659 | $137,986 | $389,673 |
| 2016 | $5,422 | $517,316 | $135,281 | $382,035 |
| 2014 | $5,290 | $499,568 | $130,640 | $368,928 |
Source: Public Records
Map