940 E Lancaster Ave Milwaukee, WI 53217
Estimated Value: $375,439 - $474,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 940 E Lancaster Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53217 and is currently estimated at $427,610, approximately $434 per square foot. 940 E Lancaster Ave is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Cumberland Elementary School, Whitefish Bay Middle School, and Whitefish Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2002
Sold by
Haglund Kristin A and Pasko Kristin A
Bought by
Haglund Timothy A and Haglund Kristin A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haglund Timothy A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Haglund Timothy A | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,982 | $305,600 | $103,900 | $201,700 |
| 2023 | $4,571 | $275,000 | $103,900 | $171,100 |
| 2022 | $4,571 | $251,700 | $80,600 | $171,100 |
| 2021 | $4,571 | $251,700 | $80,600 | $171,100 |
| 2020 | $4,798 | $251,700 | $80,600 | $171,100 |
| 2019 | $4,867 | $251,700 | $80,600 | $171,100 |
| 2018 | $5,566 | $220,600 | $76,300 | $144,300 |
| 2017 | $6,000 | $220,600 | $76,300 | $144,300 |
| 2016 | $5,422 | $213,100 | $76,300 | $136,800 |
| 2015 | $5,297 | $210,200 | $76,300 | $133,900 |
| 2014 | $4,620 | $208,700 | $76,300 | $132,400 |
| 2013 | $5,184 | $217,900 | $82,700 | $135,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map