Seller's Agent in 2016
Paula Carrier
Best Realty of Edgerton
(608) 884-8468
10 in this area
50 Total Sales
The popular Yellowstone-E elevation home is underway! Split bedroom design, 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, formal dining, foyer, and main floor laundry. Large master suite with full bath, dual vanity, and walk in closet. Maple cabinets, granite countertops, kitchen island, stove, microwave, and dishwasher included. Three car garage with opener on 2 car side, rough in for future bath, 12 x 12 deck all included. Lot will be rough grade, with gravel drive.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Best Realty of Edgerton License #43036-90 Listed on: 07/08/2016
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2016 10/31/16 | Sold | $240,900 | -1.6% | $118 / Sq Ft |
| 07/11/2016 07/11/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/08/2016 07/08/16 | For Sale | $244,900 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,963 | $449,000 | $54,800 | $394,200 |
| 2024 | $5,923 | $444,000 | $49,800 | $394,200 |
| 2023 | $5,928 | $427,100 | $49,800 | $377,300 |
| 2022 | $5,503 | $370,500 | $49,800 | $320,700 |
| 2021 | $5,683 | $314,200 | $49,800 | $264,400 |
| 2020 | $5,603 | $298,000 | $32,700 | $265,300 |
| 2019 | $5,611 | $297,400 | $32,700 | $264,700 |
| 2018 | $5,427 | $279,500 | $32,700 | $246,800 |
| 2017 | $4,716 | $240,900 | $32,700 | $208,200 |
| 2016 | $858 | $32,700 | $32,700 | $0 |
| 2015 | $632 | $32,700 | $32,700 | $0 |
| 2014 | $631 | $32,700 | $32,700 | $0 |
| 2013 | $679 | $32,700 | $32,700 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Paula Carrier
Best Realty of Edgerton
(608) 884-8468
10 in this area
50 Total Sales
W
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Wayne Jacobson
Best Realty of Edgerton
(608) 293-1842
4 in this area
18 Total Sales
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 1781437
Ask me questions while you tour the home.