940 E Stocker St Glendale, CA 91207
Rossmoyne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,603,000 - $1,930,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,534
Sq Ft
$701/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 940 E Stocker St, Glendale, CA 91207 and is currently estimated at $1,775,142, approximately $700 per square foot. 940 E Stocker St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including R.D. White Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
Forquer Norma Carrillo
Bought by
Forquer Richard Duane and Forquer Norma Carrillo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$570,000
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2002
Sold by
Forquer Richard Duane and Forquer Norma Carillo
Bought by
Forquer Norma Carrillo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$483,750
Interest Rate
6.04%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forquer Richard Duane | -- | Security Union Title | |
| Forquer Norma Carrillo | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Forquer Richard Duane | $570,000 | |
| Closed | Forquer Norma Carrillo | $483,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,257 | $182,831 | $48,999 | $133,832 |
| 2024 | $2,184 | $179,247 | $48,039 | $131,208 |
| 2023 | $2,139 | $175,734 | $47,098 | $128,636 |
| 2022 | $2,099 | $172,289 | $46,175 | $126,114 |
| 2021 | $2,049 | $168,912 | $45,270 | $123,642 |
| 2019 | $1,974 | $163,904 | $43,928 | $119,976 |
| 2018 | $1,873 | $160,691 | $43,067 | $117,624 |
| 2016 | $1,757 | $154,453 | $41,396 | $113,057 |
| 2015 | $1,722 | $152,134 | $40,775 | $111,359 |
| 2014 | $1,716 | $149,155 | $39,977 | $109,178 |
Source: Public Records
Map