Seller's Agent in 2014
Jan Haun
HAUN NELSON REAL ESTATE LLC
(308) 631-2076
62 in this area
240 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $84,000 - $191,000
LOTS OF POTENTIAL IN THIS 3BR/2BA HOME LOCATED IN GERING. SPACIOUS LR & EAT-IN KITCHEN. BASEMENT BR HAS NO EGRESS WINDOW. SELLING IN "AS IS" CONDITION.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luppen Spencer | $30,000 | Thalken Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luppen Spencer | $24,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2014 02/28/14 | Sold | $30,000 | -39.9% | $24 / Sq Ft |
| 01/31/2014 01/31/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/03/2014 01/03/14 | For Sale | $49,900 | -- | $40 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,020 | $60,610 | $10,500 | $50,110 |
| 2024 | $989 | $56,055 | $10,500 | $45,555 |
| 2023 | $847 | $39,532 | $2,512 | $37,020 |
| 2022 | $847 | $39,532 | $2,512 | $37,020 |
| 2021 | $804 | $37,110 | $2,512 | $34,598 |
| 2020 | $773 | $35,462 | $2,512 | $32,950 |
| 2019 | $754 | $35,470 | $2,520 | $32,950 |
| 2018 | $759 | $35,470 | $2,520 | $32,950 |
| 2017 | $726 | $33,901 | $2,520 | $31,381 |
| 2016 | $674 | $33,901 | $2,520 | $31,381 |
| 2015 | $654 | $32,987 | $2,520 | $30,467 |
| 2014 | $663 | $32,987 | $2,520 | $30,467 |
| 2012 | -- | $32,390 | $2,520 | $29,870 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jan Haun
HAUN NELSON REAL ESTATE LLC
(308) 631-2076
62 in this area
240 Total Sales
Source: Western Nebraska Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 16368
APN: 010067876
Ask me questions while you tour the home.