940 Milo Cir Unit A Lafayette, CO 80026
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $361,769
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 940 Milo Cir Unit A, Lafayette, CO 80026 and is currently estimated at $343,942, approximately $409 per square foot. 940 Milo Cir Unit A is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Ryan Elementary School, Angevine Middle School, and Centaurus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2001
Sold by
Palmer Terry R
Bought by
Williamsen Everett E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,455
Outstanding Balance
$52,182
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$291,760
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1995
Sold by
Reynolds Charlene and Reynolds Donald R
Bought by
Palmer Terry R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,800
Interest Rate
8.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1992
Bought by
Williamsen Everett E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1988
Bought by
Williamsen Everett E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williamsen Everett E | $144,500 | Colorado National Title | |
| Palmer Terry R | $89,000 | -- | |
| Williamsen Everett E | -- | -- | |
| Williamsen Everett E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williamsen Everett E | $142,455 | |
| Previous Owner | Palmer Terry R | $81,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,536 | $20,306 | $5,856 | $14,450 |
| 2024 | $1,536 | $20,306 | $5,856 | $14,450 |
| 2023 | $1,510 | $17,340 | $5,883 | $15,142 |
| 2022 | $1,614 | $17,180 | $4,587 | $12,593 |
| 2021 | $1,596 | $17,675 | $4,719 | $12,956 |
| 2020 | $1,519 | $16,617 | $3,790 | $12,827 |
| 2019 | $1,498 | $16,617 | $3,790 | $12,827 |
| 2018 | $1,315 | $14,407 | $3,672 | $10,735 |
| 2017 | $1,281 | $15,928 | $4,060 | $11,868 |
| 2016 | $997 | $10,857 | $2,786 | $8,071 |
| 2015 | $934 | $9,560 | $2,388 | $7,172 |
| 2014 | $864 | $9,560 | $2,388 | $7,172 |
Source: Public Records
Map