940 N Mohawk Ave Anaheim, CA 92801
Northwest Anaheim NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $789,000 - $944,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,294
Sq Ft
$663/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 940 N Mohawk Ave, Anaheim, CA 92801 and is currently estimated at $857,507, approximately $662 per square foot. 940 N Mohawk Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Adelaide Price Elementary School, Brookhurst Junior High School, and Savanna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2003
Sold by
Navarro Roberto
Bought by
Gomez Jose D and Gomez Artemia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,700
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$802,807
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Jose D | -- | American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez Jose D | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,992 | $341,382 | $258,867 | $82,515 |
| 2024 | $3,992 | $334,689 | $253,791 | $80,898 |
| 2023 | $3,905 | $328,127 | $248,815 | $79,312 |
| 2022 | $3,853 | $321,694 | $243,937 | $77,757 |
| 2021 | $3,857 | $315,387 | $239,154 | $76,233 |
| 2020 | $3,839 | $312,154 | $236,702 | $75,452 |
| 2019 | $3,726 | $306,034 | $232,061 | $73,973 |
| 2018 | $3,649 | $300,034 | $227,511 | $72,523 |
| 2017 | $3,507 | $294,151 | $223,050 | $71,101 |
| 2016 | $3,494 | $288,384 | $218,677 | $69,707 |
| 2015 | $3,462 | $284,053 | $215,393 | $68,660 |
| 2014 | $3,251 | $278,489 | $211,173 | $67,316 |
Source: Public Records
Map