940 NW 175th St Miami, FL 33169
Scott Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $477,963 - $534,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 940 NW 175th St, Miami, FL 33169 and is currently estimated at $508,741, approximately $329 per square foot. 940 NW 175th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Scott Lake Elementary School, Norland Middle School, and Miami Norland Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2000
Sold by
Yancy Stacy L and Burgess Dorothy K
Bought by
George Antonia P and George Jeanine Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1997
Sold by
South Pointe Family And Children
Bought by
Yance Stacy L and Kale Burgess Dorothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,956
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1997
Sold by
Sec Of Hud
Bought by
South Pointe Family & Children Ctr
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,956
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1996
Sold by
Glendale Federal Bank
Bought by
Sec Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1996
Sold by
Clerk Of The Circuit Court
Bought by
Glendale Federal Bank Fsb