955 NW 175th St Miami, FL 33169
Scott Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $499,052 - $604,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,898
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 955 NW 175th St, Miami, FL 33169 and is currently estimated at $551,263, approximately $290 per square foot. 955 NW 175th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Scott Lake Elementary School, Norland Middle School, and Miami Norland Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2021
Sold by
Black-Whhite Luleita
Bought by
Black-Whhite Luleita and Ashman Ryan Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2019
Sold by
Black White Luleita
Bought by
Black White Luleita and Ashman Ryan Wayne Anthony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2001
Sold by
Linton M White I
Bought by
White Linton M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2000
Sold by
White Linton M
Bought by
White Linton M and White Luleita B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black-Whhite Luleita | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Black White Luleita | -- | Attorney | |
| White Linton M | $100 | -- | |
| White Linton M | $29,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |