Estimated Value: $472,082 - $561,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,792
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 940 Pearson Rd, Cary, IL 60013 and is currently estimated at $517,521, approximately $185 per square foot. 940 Pearson Rd is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Briargate Elementary School, Cary Jr High School, and Cary-Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2000
Sold by
Stephens Robert B and Stephens Gertrude L
Bought by
Kaveney Patrick T and Kaveney Nancy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,396
Interest Rate
8.24%
Estimated Equity
$431,125
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1994
Sold by
Cragin Service Corp
Bought by
Stephens Robert B and Stephens Gertrude L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaveney Patrick T | $315,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Stephens Robert B | $323,500 | First Financial Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kaveney Patrick T | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stephens Robert B | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,256 | $153,538 | $11,577 | $141,961 |
| 2023 | $11,971 | $137,320 | $10,354 | $126,966 |
| 2022 | $10,755 | $120,859 | $9,345 | $111,514 |
| 2021 | $10,257 | $112,595 | $8,706 | $103,889 |
| 2020 | $9,956 | $108,609 | $8,398 | $100,211 |
| 2019 | $9,764 | $103,952 | $8,038 | $95,914 |
| 2018 | $11,359 | $117,023 | $18,446 | $98,577 |
| 2017 | $11,156 | $110,243 | $17,377 | $92,866 |
| 2016 | $11,089 | $103,398 | $16,298 | $87,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $79,426 | $15,204 | $64,222 |
Source: Public Records
Map