940 Pine Lake Dr Batesville, MS 38606
Estimated Value: $220,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,402
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 940 Pine Lake Dr, Batesville, MS 38606 and is currently estimated at $220,000, approximately $156 per square foot. 940 Pine Lake Dr is a home located in Panola County with nearby schools including Batesville Elementary School, Batesville Middle School, and Batesville Intermediate School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $49 | $388 | $388 | $0 |
| 2024 | $51 | $388 | $388 | $0 |
| 2023 | $51 | $388 | $388 | $0 |
| 2022 | $51 | $388 | $388 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,261 | $9,521 | $988 | $8,533 |
| 2020 | $1,209 | $9,126 | $988 | $8,138 |
| 2019 | $1,173 | $9,126 | $988 | $8,138 |
| 2018 | -- | $6,946 | $659 | $6,287 |
| 2017 | -- | $6,946 | $659 | $6,287 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,762 | $659 | $6,103 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,264 | $659 | $6,605 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,484 | $659 | $6,825 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,484 | $659 | $6,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map