940 Rose Ct Santa Clara, CA 95051
Estimated Value: $1,762,000 - $1,904,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,517
Sq Ft
$1,211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 940 Rose Ct, Santa Clara, CA 95051 and is currently estimated at $1,836,354, approximately $1,210 per square foot. 940 Rose Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Central Park Elementary, Juan Cabrillo Middle School, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2020
Sold by
Ta Cuong
Bought by
Ta Cuong Chan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2012
Sold by
Lin Annie
Bought by
Ta Cuong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$364,000
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2003
Sold by
Lin Annie
Bought by
Lin Annie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2000
Sold by
Chu Annie L
Bought by
Lin Annie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1996
Sold by
Chu Tsang Po M and Chu Annie L
Bought by
Chu Annie L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ta Cuong Chan | -- | First American Title | |
| Ta Cuong | $455,000 | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Lin Annie | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Lin Annie | -- | -- | |
| Chu Annie L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ta Cuong Chan | $261,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ta Cuong | $364,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lin Annie | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,823 | $571,492 | $428,561 | $142,931 |
| 2024 | $6,571 | $560,287 | $420,158 | $140,129 |
| 2023 | $6,571 | $549,302 | $411,920 | $137,382 |
| 2022 | $6,395 | $538,533 | $403,844 | $134,689 |
| 2021 | $6,367 | $527,975 | $395,926 | $132,049 |
| 2020 | $6,251 | $522,562 | $391,867 | $130,695 |
| 2019 | $6,242 | $512,317 | $384,184 | $128,133 |
| 2018 | $5,842 | $502,272 | $376,651 | $125,621 |
| 2017 | $5,893 | $492,424 | $369,266 | $123,158 |
| 2016 | $5,795 | $482,770 | $362,026 | $120,744 |
| 2015 | $5,773 | $475,520 | $356,589 | $118,931 |
| 2014 | $5,481 | $466,206 | $349,604 | $116,602 |
Source: Public Records
Map