940 Springfield Dr Campbell, CA 95008
San Tomas Aquinos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,201,000 - $2,970,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$1,275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 940 Springfield Dr, Campbell, CA 95008 and is currently estimated at $2,586,073, approximately $1,275 per square foot. 940 Springfield Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including George C. Payne Elementary School, Moreland Middle School, and Westmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2004
Sold by
Lambourne Kenneth R and Lambourne Ann J
Bought by
Lacey Robert Michael and Lacey Brenda D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$607,000
Outstanding Balance
$284,597
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,301,476
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2003
Sold by
Lambourne Kenneth R and Lambourne Ann J
Bought by
Lambourne Kenneth R and Lambourne Ann J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2002
Sold by
Lambourne Kenneth R and Lambourne Ann J
Bought by
Lambourne Kenneth R and Lambourne Ann J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2001
Sold by
Lambourne Kenneth R and Lambourne Ann J
Bought by
Lambourne Kenneth R and Lambourne Anne J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1999
Sold by
Lambourne Kenneth R and Lambourne Ann J
Bought by
Lambourne Kenneth R and Lambourne Ann J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lacey Robert Michael | $759,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Lambourne Kenneth R | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Lambourne Kenneth R | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Lambourne Kenneth R | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Lambourne Kenneth R | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Lambourne Kenneth R | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Lambourne Kenneth R | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Lambourne Kenneth R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lacey Robert Michael | $607,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lambourne Kenneth R | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lambourne Kenneth R | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lambourne Kenneth R | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Lacey Robert Michael | $75,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,178 | $1,078,838 | $787,524 | $291,314 |
| 2024 | $14,178 | $1,057,685 | $772,083 | $285,602 |
| 2023 | $14,053 | $1,036,947 | $756,945 | $280,002 |
| 2022 | $13,862 | $1,016,615 | $742,103 | $274,512 |
| 2021 | $13,631 | $996,682 | $727,552 | $269,130 |
| 2020 | $13,351 | $986,463 | $720,092 | $266,371 |
| 2019 | $12,835 | $967,122 | $705,973 | $261,149 |
| 2018 | $12,480 | $948,160 | $692,131 | $256,029 |
| 2017 | $12,308 | $929,569 | $678,560 | $251,009 |
| 2016 | $11,625 | $911,343 | $665,255 | $246,088 |
| 2015 | $11,502 | $897,655 | $655,263 | $242,392 |
| 2014 | $11,203 | $880,072 | $642,428 | $237,644 |
Source: Public Records
Map