940 Springview Cir San Ramon, CA 94583
San Ramon Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $935,000 - $1,254,759
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$744/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 940 Springview Cir, San Ramon, CA 94583 and is currently estimated at $1,134,440, approximately $744 per square foot. 940 Springview Cir is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Montevideo Elementary School, Iron Horse Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2020
Sold by
Sturm Kenneth W and Sturm Janice J
Bought by
Sturm Kenneth W and Sturm Janice J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$265,764
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$868,676
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2020
Sold by
Sturm Kenneth W and Sturm Janice J
Bought by
Sturm Kenneth W and Sturm Janice J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$265,764
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$868,676
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2010
Sold by
Sturm Kenneth W and Sturm Janice J
Bought by
Sturm Kenneth W and Sturm Janice J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$297,000
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2009
Sold by
Dahlke Bob M and Dahlke Heather
Bought by
Sturm Kenneth W and Sturm Janice J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2003
Sold by
Karabinis Peter
Bought by
Hibler Heather A and Dahlke Bob M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$349,600
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1997
Sold by
Richard Karabinis Peter
Bought by
Karabinis Peter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sturm Kenneth W | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Sturm Kenneth W | -- | Lawyers Title Ie | |
| Sturm Kenneth W | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Sturm Kenneth W | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Sturm Kenneth W | $469,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Hibler Heather A | $437,000 | Placer Title | |
| Karabinis Peter | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sturm Kenneth W | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Sturm Kenneth W | $297,000 | |
| Closed | Sturm Kenneth W | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hibler Heather A | $349,600 | |
| Closed | Hibler Heather A | $65,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,526 | $605,381 | $353,355 | $252,026 |
| 2024 | $7,228 | $593,512 | $346,427 | $247,085 |
| 2023 | $7,228 | $581,876 | $339,635 | $242,241 |
| 2022 | $7,149 | $570,468 | $332,976 | $237,492 |
| 2021 | $6,988 | $559,284 | $326,448 | $232,836 |
| 2019 | $6,882 | $542,697 | $316,766 | $225,931 |
| 2018 | $6,626 | $532,056 | $310,555 | $221,501 |
| 2017 | $6,380 | $521,624 | $304,466 | $217,158 |
| 2016 | $6,287 | $511,397 | $298,497 | $212,900 |
| 2015 | $6,191 | $503,717 | $294,014 | $209,703 |
| 2014 | $6,240 | $493,851 | $288,255 | $205,596 |
Source: Public Records
Map