940 W 18th Ave Eugene, OR 97402
Friendly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,000 - $449,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,393
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 940 W 18th Ave, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $426,396, approximately $306 per square foot. 940 W 18th Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2014
Sold by
Vanags Janis
Bought by
Peal Karen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2014
Sold by
Johnson Jacqueline
Bought by
Vanags Janis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peal Karen | $185,925 | First American Title | |
| Vanags Janis | $125,000 | Evergreen Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,780 | $194,013 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,733 | $188,363 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,733 | $182,877 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $3,497 | $177,551 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,285 | $172,380 | $0 | $0 |