940 Yorkshire Dr Los Altos, CA 94024
South Los Altos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,032,000 - $4,616,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,161
Sq Ft
$1,973/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 940 Yorkshire Dr, Los Altos, CA 94024 and is currently estimated at $4,263,280, approximately $1,972 per square foot. 940 Yorkshire Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Montclaire Elementary School, Cupertino Middle School, and Homestead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2021
Sold by
Groseclose Geoffrey S
Bought by
Groseclose Geoffrey S and Tap Groseclose Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2021
Sold by
Groseclose Geoffrey S and Groseclose Naomi R
Bought by
Groseclose Geoffrey S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2002
Sold by
Groseclose Naomi R
Bought by
Groseclose Naomi R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groseclose Geoffrey S | -- | None Available | |
| Groseclose Geoffrey S | -- | None Available | |
| Groseclose Naomi R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,824 | $435,729 | $53,793 | $381,936 |
| 2024 | $5,824 | $427,187 | $52,739 | $374,448 |
| 2023 | $5,384 | $394,111 | $51,705 | $342,406 |
| 2022 | $4,696 | $319,243 | $50,692 | $268,551 |
| 2021 | $3,758 | $239,542 | $49,699 | $189,843 |
| 2020 | $2,876 | $163,450 | $49,190 | $114,260 |
| 2019 | $2,971 | $160,246 | $48,226 | $112,020 |
| 2018 | $2,755 | $157,105 | $47,281 | $109,824 |
| 2017 | $2,667 | $154,025 | $46,354 | $107,671 |
| 2016 | $2,536 | $151,006 | $45,446 | $105,560 |
| 2015 | $2,709 | $148,739 | $44,764 | $103,975 |
| 2014 | $2,458 | $145,827 | $43,888 | $101,939 |
Source: Public Records
Map