9400 47th St Unit 5 Brookfield, IL 60513
Estimated Value: $251,371
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.7
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9400 47th St Unit 5, Brookfield, IL 60513 and is currently estimated at $251,371. 9400 47th St Unit 5 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Congress Park Elementary School, Park Junior High School, and Lyons Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2019
Sold by
Bernardo Pasquale and Bernardo Daniella
Bought by
Bernardo Industries Series Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2004
Sold by
Fiatte Leslie and Fiatte Barbara
Bought by
Bernardo Pasquale and Bernardo Daniella
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernardo Industries Series Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Bernardo Pasquale | $175,000 | Cti |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,583 | $37,047 | $9,096 | $27,951 |
| 2024 | $10,583 | $37,047 | $9,096 | $27,951 |
| 2023 | $11,526 | $37,047 | $9,096 | $27,951 |
| 2022 | $11,526 | $34,001 | $7,580 | $26,421 |
| 2021 | $11,124 | $34,000 | $7,580 | $26,420 |
| 2020 | $10,874 | $34,000 | $7,580 | $26,420 |
| 2019 | $9,779 | $30,221 | $6,253 | $23,968 |
| 2018 | $9,380 | $30,221 | $6,253 | $23,968 |
| 2017 | $8,960 | $30,221 | $6,253 | $23,968 |
| 2016 | $9,072 | $27,999 | $5,495 | $22,504 |
| 2015 | $8,349 | $27,999 | $5,495 | $22,504 |
| 2014 | $8,220 | $27,999 | $5,495 | $22,504 |
| 2013 | $8,492 | $29,999 | $5,495 | $24,504 |
Source: Public Records
Map