9400 Hilmer Dr La Mesa, CA 91942
Fletcher Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $928,000 - $1,234,058
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,564
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9400 Hilmer Dr, La Mesa, CA 91942 and is currently estimated at $1,046,686, approximately $408 per square foot. 9400 Hilmer Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Northmont Elementary School, Parkway Academy, and Grossmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $257,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,243 | $454,432 | $109,429 | $345,003 |
| 2024 | $6,243 | $445,523 | $107,284 | $338,239 |
| 2023 | $6,059 | $436,788 | $105,181 | $331,607 |
| 2022 | $5,973 | $428,224 | $103,119 | $325,105 |
| 2021 | $5,878 | $419,829 | $101,098 | $318,731 |
| 2020 | $5,723 | $415,525 | $100,062 | $315,463 |
| 2019 | $5,607 | $407,378 | $98,100 | $309,278 |
| 2018 | $5,469 | $399,391 | $96,177 | $303,214 |
| 2017 | $50 | $391,561 | $94,292 | $297,269 |
| 2016 | $5,192 | $383,885 | $92,444 | $291,441 |
| 2015 | $5,144 | $378,120 | $91,056 | $287,064 |
| 2014 | $5,035 | $370,714 | $89,273 | $281,441 |
Source: Public Records
Map