Estimated Value: $373,360 - $409,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9400 Pagoda Way, Reno, NV 89506 and is currently estimated at $390,840, approximately $341 per square foot. 9400 Pagoda Way is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Lemmon Valley Elementary School, William O'Brien Middle School, and North Valleys High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2014
Sold by
Ball Michael R and Lam Ball M Tove
Bought by
Bell Michael R and Lam Ball Mounking Tove
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2004
Sold by
Hall Robert E and Oconnell Lloyd M
Bought by
Ball Michael R and Tove Lam Ball M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,993
Interest Rate
1.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$340,847
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Michael R | -- | Western Title Co | |
| Ball Michael R | $180,000 | Stewart Title Of Northern Nv |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ball Michael R | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $547 | $52,382 | $33,845 | $18,537 |
| 2024 | $694 | $46,088 | $27,895 | $18,193 |
| 2023 | $694 | $44,088 | $27,279 | $16,809 |
| 2022 | $681 | $37,346 | $23,730 | $13,616 |
| 2021 | $666 | $29,680 | $16,485 | $13,195 |
| 2020 | $623 | $30,682 | $17,605 | $13,077 |
| 2019 | $601 | $29,768 | $16,660 | $13,108 |
| 2018 | $582 | $24,527 | $11,235 | $13,292 |
| 2017 | $568 | $24,547 | $10,605 | $13,942 |
| 2016 | $554 | $22,852 | $8,190 | $14,662 |
| 2015 | $543 | $21,439 | $6,615 | $14,824 |
| 2014 | $540 | $18,816 | $4,130 | $14,686 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,784 | $3,115 | $12,669 |
Source: Public Records
Map