Estimated Value: $404,220 - $422,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 370 Palace Dr, Reno, NV 89506 and is currently estimated at $415,305, approximately $286 per square foot. 370 Palace Dr is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Lemmon Valley Elementary School, William O'Brien Middle School, and North Valleys High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2005
Sold by
Killian Dolores J and Killian Terry D
Bought by
Rehmann Jeanne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,250
Outstanding Balance
$114,574
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$300,731
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1996
Sold by
Koontz Michael M and Koontz Glenda I
Bought by
Killian Terry D and Killian Dolores J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,900
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rehmann Jeanne M | $223,500 | Founders Title Company Of Nv | |
| Killian Terry D | $118,000 | First Centennial Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rehmann Jeanne M | $223,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Killian Terry D | $97,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $557 | $53,794 | $33,845 | $19,949 |
| 2024 | $705 | $47,430 | $27,895 | $19,535 |
| 2023 | $705 | $45,300 | $27,279 | $18,021 |
| 2022 | $685 | $38,186 | $23,730 | $14,456 |
| 2021 | $665 | $30,415 | $16,485 | $13,930 |
| 2020 | $644 | $31,472 | $17,605 | $13,867 |
| 2019 | $625 | $30,583 | $16,660 | $13,923 |
| 2018 | $609 | $25,379 | $11,235 | $14,144 |
| 2017 | $590 | $25,518 | $10,605 | $14,913 |
| 2016 | $580 | $23,781 | $8,190 | $15,591 |
| 2015 | $570 | $22,274 | $6,615 | $15,659 |
| 2014 | $566 | $19,646 | $4,130 | $15,516 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,576 | $3,115 | $13,461 |
Source: Public Records
Map