9401 Congo Dr Saint Louis, MO 63123
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $227,420
3
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9401 Congo Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63123 and is currently estimated at $221,855, approximately $249 per square foot. 9401 Congo Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Mesnier Primary School, Gotsch Intermediate School, and Rogers Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2004
Sold by
Scauzzo Lela and Scauzzo Samuel
Bought by
Scauzzo Samuel and Scauzzo Lela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,846
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$176,009
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scauzzo Samuel | -- | -- | |
| Scauzzo Lela | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scauzzo Lela | $108,000 | |
| Closed | Scauzzo Lela | $20,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,691 | $36,560 | $14,250 | $22,310 |
| 2024 | $2,691 | $33,090 | $10,180 | $22,910 |
| 2023 | $2,602 | $33,090 | $10,180 | $22,910 |
| 2022 | $2,454 | $26,730 | $10,180 | $16,550 |
| 2021 | $2,240 | $26,730 | $10,180 | $16,550 |
| 2020 | $2,244 | $24,980 | $9,840 | $15,140 |
| 2019 | $2,239 | $24,980 | $9,840 | $15,140 |
| 2018 | $2,108 | $20,770 | $6,860 | $13,910 |
| 2017 | $2,095 | $20,770 | $6,860 | $13,910 |
| 2016 | $1,930 | $20,330 | $4,580 | $15,750 |
| 2015 | $1,938 | $20,330 | $4,580 | $15,750 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,470 | $6,040 | $15,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map